Cambodia E-Visa Version 2.0 Has Been Released Today
Today Cambodia E-Visa Version 2.0 has been deployed to AppStore successfully. Tourist can go to download updates it on Tuesday next week.
Our developers stated that the new version is more fantastic than previous one, they told that it is not only "login to apply" but tourists now can apply instantly without username & password either.
You can go to download e-Visa application on AppStore by searching keyword "e-visa or Cambodia E-Visa"
E-visa App for Android Devices Released
CINet Technologies Co.,Ltd has already released "Cambodia E-Visa" app to Google play store since 21 July 2014. Travelers who would visit Cambodia it is now more faster they just apply for online visa through their smartphones.
For Android smartphone users, they can go to download e-Visa app by clicking here.
Download "Cambodia E-Visa" on AppStore
We are delighted to announce that "Cambodia E-Visa" application for iPhone/iPad has been approved by Apple Company on Friday 11th July, 2014.
Travelers can go to download it on AppStore OR link:
27-29th June, Beijing International Tourism Expo 2014
From 27th-29th June 2014, Beijing International Tourism Expo 2014 at China and every things have been arranged for our visitors.
During the three days of the event we saw that visitors are interested in Cambodia E-Visa service, they come and ask about it always they appreciate the service and admire.
The electronic visa is really helps travelers more easier and very convenient to apply for visa online to Cambodia, they mentioned.
They will apply for it later when they plan to visit Cambodia especially they want see Angkor Wat at Siem Reap province.
Beijing International Tourism Expo 2014
CINet Technologies Co., Ltd teamwork will fly to Beijin, China tomorrow to join the Beijing International Tourism Expo 2014. The expo will be started on 27-29 Jun 2014 and there will have many travel agencies, hotel, tourism industries to meet and communicate for new business between each other.