E-visa App for Android Devices Released
CINet Technologies Co.,Ltd has already released "Cambodia E-Visa" app to Google play store since 21 July 2014. Travelers who would visit Cambodia it is now more faster they just apply for online visa through their smartphones.
For Android smartphone users, they can go to download e-Visa app by clicking here.
Download "Cambodia E-Visa" on AppStore
We are delighted to announce that "Cambodia E-Visa" application for iPhone/iPad has been approved by Apple Company on Friday 11th July, 2014.
Travelers can go to download it on AppStore OR link: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/cambodia-e-visa/id859901546?ls=1&mt=8
27-29th June, Beijing International Tourism Expo 2014
From 27th-29th June 2014, Beijing International Tourism Expo 2014 at China and every things have been arranged for our visitors.
During the three days of the event we saw that visitors are interested in Cambodia E-Visa service, they come and ask about it always they appreciate the service and admire.
The electronic visa is really helps travelers more easier and very convenient to apply for visa online to Cambodia, they mentioned.
They will apply for it later when they plan to visit Cambodia especially they want see Angkor Wat at Siem Reap province.
Beijing International Tourism Expo 2014
CINet Technologies Co., Ltd teamwork will fly to Beijin, China tomorrow to join the Beijing International Tourism Expo 2014. The expo will be started on 27-29 Jun 2014 and there will have many travel agencies, hotel, tourism industries to meet and communicate for new business between each other.
KQUBE NEWS Apps for iOS Officially Released
CINet Technologies Co., Ltd have announced officially on 22nd April 20014, that iOS app for KQUBE BREAKING NEWS has been released.
This application was submitted to apple company to check and review for a week already until they approved the app and deployed to their AppStore.
Now KQUBE NEWS CENTER can have one more option for their visitors to check or read news thru iPhone / iPad conveniently from now forward.
Google Tools Training
CINet Technologies Co., Ltd conducted a training about "Google Tools" by Mr. Sam Viphou yesterday 21 April 2014.
The training is in the purpose of providing some knowledge to all of CINet colleagues to be familiar with google tools and they can use it in many helpful ways for their everyday works.
Mr. Sam Viphou, he is in the position of iOS Developer at CINet Technologies Co., Ltd he has a wide range of advanced technologies understanding, social media, mobile applications particularly he has experiences in utilizing other Google Tools.
E-visa and Kqube-News For iOS Application Have Completed Successfully
On April 2014, CINet Technologies Co., Ltd has submitted two applications to AppStore of Apple company to review. They are now under check, testing and review from Apple.
We have developed these two applications for iOS (iPhone/iPad) since early of 2014, it has been over 4 months already that our developers design and develop it.
Cambodia E-Visa Mission, Angwork Wat, Siem Reap Province
We have never stopped our mission so far, we are always looking forward to finding an amazing date and time to bring our supports to the people.
On 08 - 11 April 2014 before KHMER NEW YEAR, on behalf of CINet teamwork we went to Siem Reap province and promote Cambodia E-visa there in the purpose of providing more information to tourists especially display its information at the travel agencies, hotel and other places which foreigner tourists visit the most.