We have never stopped our mission so far, we are always looking forward to finding an amazing date and time to bring our supports to the people.
On 08 - 11 April 2014 before KHMER NEW YEAR, on behalf of CINet teamwork we went to Siem Reap province and promote Cambodia E-visa there in the purpose of providing more information to tourists especially display its information at the travel agencies, hotel and other places which foreigner tourists visit the most.
CINet Celebrates Khmer Happy New Year
KHMER NEW YEAR is coming shortly from 14th until 16th April 2014. CINet Company would like to wish all of Cambodian people have a prosperity, lucky, healthy, happiness and especially we wish you all have a very successful in your works.
The new year will bring you more successful achievements, creativity and new initiative in your life.
Google Street View now lets you visit the historic Angkor Wat temple site in Cambodia
Google is continuing to map Asia’s most recognizable landmarks after it added 360-degree panoramic images of Cambodia’s iconic Angkor Wat to its Street View service, a site populated by over 50 Khmer temples which the Lonely Planet guide calls ”heaven on earth”.
Google has already taken Street View into a number of historic sites in Asia — including Japan’s Mount Fuji and the Taj Mahal in India.
Facebook Acquires Oculus VR for $2 Billion
Facebook announced Tuesday that it acquired Oculus VR, the company behind the Oculus Rift gaming headset in a cash and stock deal valued at $2 billion.
The terms of the deal include $400 million in cash and 23.1 million shares of Facebook common stock.
The Oculus Rift project gained prominence on Kickstarter, raising over $2 million in the summer of 2012. The company went on to raise more than $91 million in venture funding in 2013. With this exit, the Oculus Rift is easily the most successful Kickstarter project of all time.
Cisco joins cloud computing race with $1 billion plan
(Reuters) - Cisco Systems Inc plans to offer cloud computing services, pledging to spend $1 billion over the next two years to enter a market currently led by the world's biggest online retailer Inc.
Cisco said it will spend the amount to build data centers to help run the new service called Cisco Cloud Services.
Cisco, which mainly deals in networking hardware, wants to take advantage of companies' desire to rent computing services rather than buying and maintaining their own machines.
KQUBE - New Design Release This Month
Interviewing with Kqube developer team today, they told that Kqube is the biggest web portal of Cambodia in the future. There are many functions inside it, they continued.
They informed that they will release Kqube - breaking news site at the end of March 2014, that is a leading news distributor website in Cambodia, the interface will be more friendly, attractive and easier to scroll the news.
Apple's CarPlay: What You Need to Know
Apple finally took the wraps off its in-car software platform, CarPlay on Monday. Now that that we've had some time to take a look at its particulars, it's time to delve into exactly what this new mobile environment means for the drivers and automakers alike.
“iPhone users always want their content at their fingertips," said Greg Joswiak, Apple’s vice president of iPhone and iOS product marketing, in a statement. "CarPlay lets drivers use their iPhone in the car with minimized distraction."